Clerks

Name Address County
Tammy Roberts
Clerk and Master
196 Main Street, Suite 312
Lynchburg, TN 37352
931-759-7028
Moore County
Larry M. Roe
Clerk and Master
Courthouse 41 Public Square
Columbia, TN 38401
931-375-1300
Maury County
Richard R. Rooker
Circuit Court Clerk
1 Public Square, Suite 302
Nashville, TN 37201
615-862-5181
Davidson County
Jackie Rosenbalm
Circuit Court Clerk
Criminal Justice Center 415 Straight Creek Road
New Tazewell, TN 37825
423-626-3334
Claiborne County
Bobby Russell
Circuit Court Clerk
140 Blountville Bypass
Blountville, TN 37617-0585
423-279-2752
Sullivan County
Maria M. Salas
Clerk and Master
1 Public Square, Suite 308
Nashville, TN 37201
615-862-5710
Davidson County
Darren C. Shelton
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 2000
Erwin, TN 37650-2000
423-743-3541
Unicoi County
Christopher Shepard
Circuit Court Clerk
Courthouse 101 South Main Street
Greeneville, TN 37743
423-798-1760
Greene County
Tina Shockley
Clerk and Master
P.O. Box 153
Spencer, TN 38585-0153
931-946-7175
Van Buren County
Teresa W. Simerly
Clerk and Master
Unicoi County Courthouse
Erwin, TN 37650
423-743-9541
Unicoi County
Lisa Simmons
Circuit Court Clerk
Room 203 112 Main Avenue
Fayetteville, TN 37334
931-433-2334
Lincoln County
Jared Smith
Clerk and Master
22 Cherry Street
Dunlap, TN 37327
423-949-3670
Sequatchie County
Linda Smith
Clerk and Master
Courthouse, 101 S. Main Street
Jamestown, TN 38556
931-879-8615
Fentress County
Mark Smith
Clerk and Master
Courthouse, Room 401 100 Public Square
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-452-4282
Sumner County
Martha Smith
Clerk and Master
465 Main Street
Savannah, TN 38372
731-925-8166
Hardin County
Shonna Smith
Clerk and Master
204 North Court Square
Trenton, TN 38382
731-855-7639
Gibson County
Penny Sons
Circuit Court Clerk
Hwy. 56, Courthouse, Square
Altamont, TN 37301-0161
931-692-3368
Grundy County
Rosemary Sprague
Clerk and Master
Courthouse 501 Main Street, Room 103
Springfield, TN 37172
615-384-5650
Robertson County
Edith Stainforth
Circuit Court Clerk
100 North Court Square, Room 106
Waverly, TN 37185
931-296-2461
Humphreys County
Dorothy Stanton
Clerk and Master
100 East Court Square, Suite 100
Livingston, TN 38570
931-823-2536
Overton County
James Stephenson
Clerk and Master
One South Bell Street, Suite 5
Alamo, TN 38001
731-696-5458
Crockett County
Kathryn Strong
Circuit Court Clerk
Courthouse, Public Square
Gallatin, TN 37066
615-451-3209
Sumner County
Charlie Susano
Circuit Court Clerk
M-30 C/C Building 400 Main Avenue
Knoxville, TN 37902
865-215-3637
Knox County
Danny Tanner
Circuit Court Clerk
P.O. Box 488
Decaturville, TN 38329-0488
731-852-3125
Decatur County
Kim Taylor
Circuit Court Clerk
200 East Main Street, Room 5
Hartsville, TN 37074
615-374-3411
Trousdale County