Audio recordings of oral arguments in the appellate courts heard on or after May 1, 2013 are available about 21 days after the oral argument. You may access the audio recording by searching the particular case and clicking on the digital play button when it appears. Within 10 days of the oral argument, parties may ask the court to exclude the audio recording from being posted. If the court grants the request, the oral argument will not be posted.
Jeffrey T. Siler, Jr. v. State of Tennessee E2019-00018-CCA-R3-PC |
01/28/20 | 1:30pm | Court of Criminal Appeals | Knox County | Eastern Section | |
Stanley Blair Hill v. State of Tennessee E2018-02080-CCA-R3-PC |
01/28/20 | 9:30am | Court of Criminal Appeals | Blount County | Eastern Section | |
State of Tennessee v. Benjamin Scott Brewer E2019-00355-CCA-R3-CD |
01/28/20 | 9:30am | Court of Criminal Appeals | Hamilton County | Eastern Section | |
Joseph Nathaniel Nance v. State of Tennessee E2019-00566-CCA-R3-PC |
01/28/20 | 9:30am | Court of Criminal Appeals | Campbell County | Eastern Section | |
State of Tennessee v. Kendall Allison Clark E2019-00515-CCA-R3-CD |
01/28/20 | 9:30am | Court of Criminal Appeals | Hamblen County | Eastern Section | |
State of Tennessee v. Alfred R. Mason E2019-00916-CCA-R3-CD |
01/28/20 | 9:30am | Court of Criminal Appeals | Sevier County | Eastern Section |
Terry Townsend v. David W. Little Et Al. E2019-00706-COA-R3-CV |
01/23/20 | 1:30pm | Court of Appeals | Washington County | Eastern Section | |
Ronald C. Young v. E.T. Stamey, Et Al. E2019-00907-COA-R3-CV |
01/23/20 | 1:30pm | Court of Appeals | Anderson County | Eastern Section | |
Tennessee State Bank v. Douglas V. Mashek Et Al. E2019-00591-COA-R3-CV |
01/23/20 | 1:30pm | Court of Appeals | Knox County | Eastern Section | |
Charles Huddleston Heaton Jr. Et Al. v. Catherine L. Mathes Et Al. E2019-00493-COA-R9-CV |
01/23/20 | 9:30am | Court of Appeals | Knox County | Eastern Section | |
Mitzi Bayne Ruth Et Al. v. Home Health Care Of Middle Tennessee LLC Et Al. E2019-01178-COA-R3-CV |
01/23/20 | 9:30am | Court of Appeals | Bradley County | Eastern Section | |
Wayne C. Lance . Alcoa Hotel Hospitality LLC E2019-01100-COA-R3-CV |
01/23/20 | 9:30am | Court of Appeals | Knox County | Eastern Section | |
In Re: Isabella W. E2019-01346-COA-R3-PT |
01/23/20 | 9:30am | Court of Appeals | Knox County | Eastern Section |
Mona Word v. Knox County Tennessee Et Al. E2018-01843-COA-R3-CV |
01/22/20 | 1:30pm | Court of Appeals | Knox County | Eastern Section | |
Suzette Michelle Gibson v. Michael Wayne Gibson E2019-01051-COA-R3-CV |
01/22/20 | 1:30pm | Court of Appeals | Knox County | Eastern Section | |
Brandon Burns v. State Farm Fire and Casualty Company E2019-00044-COA-R3-CV |
01/22/20 | 1:30pm | Court of Appeals | Knox County | Eastern Section | |
Jada Sue Cail v. Howard Anthony Meadows E2019-00689-COA-R3-JV |
01/22/20 | 9:30am | Court of Appeals | Meigs County | Eastern Section | |
Respectful Rehab, LLC v. Bobby J. Kelly E2019-00760-COA-R3-CV |
01/22/20 | 9:30am | Court of Appeals | Knox County | Eastern Section | |
Penny Wilson v. Weigel Stores Inc. E2019-00605-COA-R3-CV |
01/22/20 | 9:30am | Court of Appeals | Knox County | Eastern Section | |
Bruce Gilliam v. Destiny Ballew E2018-01782-COA-R3-CV |
01/22/20 | 9:30am | Court of Appeals | Anderson County | Eastern Section | |
Alysia Reese McCracken Hancock v. BJR Enterprises, LLC Et Al. E2019-01158-COA-R3-CV |
01/22/20 | 9:30am | Court of Appeals | Knox County | Eastern Section |
Robert F. Clark. v. Tennessee Farmers Mutual Insurance Company E2019-00746-COA-R3-CV |
01/21/20 | 1:30pm | Court of Appeals | Jefferson County | Eastern Section | |
Downey Oil Company, Inc. Et Al. v. Slyreal Properties, Inc. Et Al. E2019-01169-COA-R3-CV |
01/21/20 | 1:30pm | Court of Appeals | Knox County | Eastern Section | |
Ronald Ledford Et Al. v. John Ben Sneed Et Al. E2018-00904-COA-R3-CV |
01/21/20 | 9:30am | Court of Appeals | McMinn County | Eastern Section | |
In Re: Estate Of Edward Alan Ladd Et Al. E2019-00484-COA-R3-CV |
01/21/20 | 9:30am | Court of Appeals | Rhea County | Eastern Section |