The insureds filed suit against their insurance agent, Jeffrey Norris, and agency, ACG South Insurance Agency, LLC, (“ACG”) claiming that Mr. Norris negligently failed to procure the excess uninsured motorist coverage as Mr. Shaukat had allegedly requested. Mr. Norris and ACG filed a motion for summary judgment, citing the rebuttable presumption set forth in Tennessee Code Annotated section 56-7-135(b), which provides: “The payment of premium for an insurance contract, or amendment thereto, by an insured shall create a rebuttable presumption that the coverage provided has been accepted by all insureds under the contract.”