State of Tennessee v. Ricky Lee Inscore
[…] Johnson | Court of Criminal Appeals | |
State of Tennessee v. Antoinette Hill
The defendant, Antoinette Hill, was convicted of first degree premeditated murder. The trial court imposed a life sentence. In this appeal of right, the defendant challenges the sufficiency of the evidence and argues that the trial court erred in its instructions to the jury. The judgment is affirmed. |
Knox | Court of Criminal Appeals | |
State of Tennessee v. Ronald David Wallace, Jr.
The defendant, Ronald David Wallace, Jr., was convicted of four counts of aggravated sexual battery. See Tenn. Code Ann. § 39-13-504(a)(4) (providing that “[a]ggravated sexual battery is unlawful sexual contact with a victim by the defendant . . . [where] [t]he victim is less than thirteen (13) years of age”). The trial court ordered concurrent sentences of eight years. In this appeal of right, the defendant argues that the evidence was insufficient to support his convictions. The judgments of the trial court are affirmed. |
Campbell | Court of Criminal Appeals | |
State of Tennessee v.